Home EconomicsProMap

Home values, rents and more in ZIP code 92376 (Rialto, CA)

September 2026 figures from Zillow and the U.S. Census Bureau · updated 2026-11-07

Open 92376 in ProMap
Typical home value
$564,000
Metro: $580,000 · U.S.: $366,000
Home values, past year
+1.9%
Metro: +0.6% · U.S.: +1.2%
Typical rent
$2,591/mo
Metro: $2,533 · U.S.: $1,932
Rents, past year
+3.4%
Metro: +3.1% · U.S.: +2.9%
Population
84,394
ACS 2020–24
Median household income
$79,675
Metro: $89,662 · U.S.: $80,734
ZIP codes around 92376, shaded by typical home value923769232492336923359233792316924089241092377924059241192313
  • Under $480k
  • $480k–$550k
  • $550k–$590k
  • $590k–$640k
  • $640k+
  • No data
ZIP codes around 92376, shaded by typical home value (Zillow, ZIP codes). Dashed lines are county borders. 92376 is outlined.

How 92376 compares

The typical home in ZIP code 92376 (Rialto, CA) is worth about $564,000, according to the Zillow Home Value Index for September 2026. Home values in 92376 are about the same as the typical value in the Riverside metro area ($580,000) and 1.5 times the U.S. typical value ($366,000).

Over the past year, home values in 92376 rose 1.9%, compared with +0.6% in the Riverside metro area and +1.2% nationally.

Typical rent is $2,591 a month (Zillow Observed Rent Index), about the same as the Riverside metro area ($2,533) and 34% above the U.S. ($1,932). Rents rose 3.4% over the past year.

The median household income is $79,675, against $89,662 in the Riverside metro area and $80,734 in the U.S. (Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2020–24).

About 84,394 people live in 92376 (American Community Survey 2020–24).

92376 has the 62nd-highest typical home value of the 145 ZIP codes in the Riverside metro area and the 596th-lowest of 1,541 in California with Zillow figures.

Part of: Rialto, CA · San Bernardino County, CA · Riverside metro area · California

More for 92376 in ProMap Plus

These measures are on the map for subscribers. Open ProMap to see them for 92376 and every other place.

  • 5- and 10-year price changes
  • Days on market and months of supply
  • Price cuts and sale-to-list ratio
  • Price-to-income and monthly cost to buy
  • Zillow 12-month price forecast
  • Crime rates
  • School test scores
  • Homeowners insurance premiums
  • Commute time to downtown
  • Flood, wildfire and natural hazard risk
  • Property-tax rate
  • 2024 presidential vote
  • Age, education and household make-up
  • Amenities and transit nearby
See this in ProMap Plus

Nearby ZIP codes

Sources

Home values: Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), all homes, middle tier, smoothed and seasonally adjusted, September 2026. Rents: Zillow Observed Rent Index (ZORI), seasonally adjusted. Population: Census population estimates (July 2025) for states, metros and counties; ACS 2020–24 for cities and ZIP codes. Income: U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 2020–24 5-year estimates. Boundaries: U.S. Census Bureau cartographic boundary files. Compiled by Home Economics.

"Typical" is Zillow's middle-tier value (homes between the 35th and 65th percentiles), not a median sale price. Changes are over the 12 months to September 2026.

Explore 92376 on the map