Home EconomicsProMap

Home values, rents and more in Cherry Hills Village, CO

September 2026 figures from Zillow and the U.S. Census Bureau · updated 2026-11-07

Open Cherry Hills Village in ProMap
Typical home value
$3,173,000
Metro: $555,000 · U.S.: $366,000
Home values, past year
+6.3%
Metro: −1.8% · U.S.: +1.2%
Population
6,354
ACS 2020–24
Median household income
$250,001
Metro: $105,762 · U.S.: $80,734
ZIP codes around Cherry Hills Village, CO, shaded by typical home valueCherry Hills Village80113
  • Under $480k
  • $480k–$540k
  • $540k–$600k
  • $600k–$700k
  • $700k+
  • No data
ZIP codes around Cherry Hills Village, CO, shaded by typical home value (Zillow, ZIP codes). Dashed lines are county borders. Cherry Hills Village is outlined.

How Cherry Hills Village compares

The typical home in Cherry Hills Village, CO is worth about $3,173,000, according to the Zillow Home Value Index for September 2026. Home values in Cherry Hills Village are 5.7 times the typical value in the Denver metro area ($555,000) and 8.7 times the U.S. typical value ($366,000).

Over the past year, home values in Cherry Hills Village rose 6.3%, compared with −1.8% in the Denver metro area and +1.2% nationally.

The median household income is $250,001, against $105,762 in the Denver metro area and $80,734 in the U.S. (Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2020–24).

About 6,354 people live in Cherry Hills Village (American Community Survey 2020–24).

Cherry Hills Village has the highest typical home value of the 64 cities in the Denver metro area and the 2nd-highest of 282 in Colorado with Zillow figures.

Part of: Arapahoe County, CO · Denver metro area · Colorado

More for Cherry Hills Village in ProMap Plus

These measures are on the map for subscribers. Open ProMap to see them for Cherry Hills Village and every other place.

  • 5- and 10-year price changes
  • Days on market and months of supply
  • Price cuts and sale-to-list ratio
  • Price-to-income and monthly cost to buy
  • Crime rates
  • Homeowners insurance premiums
  • Commute time to downtown
  • Flood, wildfire and natural hazard risk
  • Property-tax rate
  • 2024 presidential vote
  • Age, education and household make-up
  • Amenities and transit nearby
See this in ProMap Plus

Nearby cities

ZIP codes in Cherry Hills Village, CO

Sources

Home values: Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), all homes, middle tier, smoothed and seasonally adjusted, September 2026. Rents: Zillow Observed Rent Index (ZORI), seasonally adjusted. Population: Census population estimates (July 2025) for states, metros and counties; ACS 2020–24 for cities and ZIP codes. Income: U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 2020–24 5-year estimates. Boundaries: U.S. Census Bureau cartographic boundary files. Compiled by Home Economics.

"Typical" is Zillow's middle-tier value (homes between the 35th and 65th percentiles), not a median sale price. Changes are over the 12 months to September 2026.

Explore Cherry Hills Village on the map