Home EconomicsProMap

Home values, rents and more in Clint, TX

September 2026 figures from Zillow and the U.S. Census Bureau · updated 2026-11-07

Open Clint in ProMap
Typical home value
$222,000
Metro: $233,000 · U.S.: $366,000
Home values, past year
+2.8%
Metro: +2.5% · U.S.: +1.2%
Population
1,258
ACS 2020–24
Median household income
$43,977
Metro: $59,751 · U.S.: $80,734
ZIP codes around Clint, TX, shaded by typical home valueClint
  • Under $200k
  • $200k–$210k
  • $210k–$230k
  • $230k+
  • No data
ZIP codes around Clint, TX, shaded by typical home value (Zillow, ZIP codes). Dashed lines are county borders. Clint is outlined.

How Clint compares

The typical home in Clint, TX is worth about $222,000, according to the Zillow Home Value Index for September 2026. Home values in Clint are 5% below the typical value in the El Paso metro area ($233,000) and 39% below the U.S. typical value ($366,000).

Over the past year, home values in Clint rose 2.8%, compared with +2.5% in the El Paso metro area and +1.2% nationally.

The median household income is $43,977, against $59,751 in the El Paso metro area and $80,734 in the U.S. (Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2020–24).

About 1,258 people live in Clint (American Community Survey 2020–24).

Clint has the 6th-highest typical home value of the 13 cities in the El Paso metro area and the 414th-lowest of 1,071 in Texas with Zillow figures.

Part of: El Paso County, TX · El Paso metro area · Texas

More for Clint in ProMap Plus

These measures are on the map for subscribers. Open ProMap to see them for Clint and every other place.

  • 5- and 10-year price changes
  • Days on market and months of supply
  • Price cuts and sale-to-list ratio
  • Price-to-income and monthly cost to buy
  • Crime rates
  • Homeowners insurance premiums
  • Commute time to downtown
  • Flood, wildfire and natural hazard risk
  • Property-tax rate
  • 2024 presidential vote
  • Age, education and household make-up
  • Amenities and transit nearby
See this in ProMap Plus

Nearby cities

ZIP codes in Clint, TX

Sources

Home values: Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), all homes, middle tier, smoothed and seasonally adjusted, September 2026. Rents: Zillow Observed Rent Index (ZORI), seasonally adjusted. Population: Census population estimates (July 2025) for states, metros and counties; ACS 2020–24 for cities and ZIP codes. Income: U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 2020–24 5-year estimates. Boundaries: U.S. Census Bureau cartographic boundary files. Compiled by Home Economics.

"Typical" is Zillow's middle-tier value (homes between the 35th and 65th percentiles), not a median sale price. Changes are over the 12 months to September 2026.

Explore Clint on the map