Home EconomicsProMap

Home values, rents and more in Cranberry Lake, NY

September 2026 figures from Zillow and the U.S. Census Bureau · updated 2026-11-07

Open Cranberry Lake in ProMap
Typical home value
$270,000
Metro: $150,000 · U.S.: $366,000
Home values, past year
+15.0%
Metro: +6.4% · U.S.: +1.2%
Population
219
ACS 2020–24
Median household income
$89,063
Metro: $62,850 · U.S.: $80,734
ZIP codes around Cranberry Lake, NY, shaded by typical home valueCranberry Lake13666
  • Under $98k
  • $98k–$130k
  • $130k–$200k
  • $200k–$310k
  • $310k+
  • No data
ZIP codes around Cranberry Lake, NY, shaded by typical home value (Zillow, ZIP codes). Dashed lines are county borders. Cranberry Lake is outlined.

How Cranberry Lake compares

The typical home in Cranberry Lake, NY is worth about $270,000, according to the Zillow Home Value Index for September 2026. Home values in Cranberry Lake are 1.8 times the typical value in the Massena metro area ($150,000) and 26% below the U.S. typical value ($366,000).

Over the past year, home values in Cranberry Lake rose 15.0%, compared with +6.4% in the Massena metro area and +1.2% nationally.

The median household income is $89,063, against $62,850 in the Massena metro area and $80,734 in the U.S. (Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2020–24).

About 219 people live in Cranberry Lake (American Community Survey 2020–24).

Cranberry Lake has the highest typical home value of the 27 cities in the Massena metro area and the 286th-lowest of 728 in New York with Zillow figures.

Part of: St. Lawrence County, NY · Massena metro area · New York

More for Cranberry Lake in ProMap Plus

These measures are on the map for subscribers. Open ProMap to see them for Cranberry Lake and every other place.

  • 5- and 10-year price changes
  • Days on market and months of supply
  • Price cuts and sale-to-list ratio
  • Price-to-income and monthly cost to buy
  • Crime rates
  • Homeowners insurance premiums
  • Commute time to downtown
  • Flood, wildfire and natural hazard risk
  • Property-tax rate
  • 2024 presidential vote
  • Age, education and household make-up
  • Amenities and transit nearby
See this in ProMap Plus

Nearby cities

ZIP codes in Cranberry Lake, NY

Sources

Home values: Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), all homes, middle tier, smoothed and seasonally adjusted, September 2026. Rents: Zillow Observed Rent Index (ZORI), seasonally adjusted. Population: Census population estimates (July 2025) for states, metros and counties; ACS 2020–24 for cities and ZIP codes. Income: U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 2020–24 5-year estimates. Boundaries: U.S. Census Bureau cartographic boundary files. Compiled by Home Economics.

"Typical" is Zillow's middle-tier value (homes between the 35th and 65th percentiles), not a median sale price. Changes are over the 12 months to September 2026.

Explore Cranberry Lake on the map