Home EconomicsProMap

Home values, rents and more in Guys Mills, PA

September 2026 figures from Zillow and the U.S. Census Bureau · updated 2026-11-07

Open Guys Mills in ProMap
Typical home value
$204,000
Metro: $176,000 · U.S.: $366,000
Home values, past year
+5.6%
Metro: +7.1% · U.S.: +1.2%
Population
268
ACS 2020–24
Median household income
$49,583
Metro: $60,476 · U.S.: $80,734
ZIP codes around Guys Mills, PA, shaded by typical home valueGuys Mills16327
  • Under $180k
  • $180k–$190k
  • $190k–$200k
  • $200k+
  • No data
ZIP codes around Guys Mills, PA, shaded by typical home value (Zillow, ZIP codes). Dashed lines are county borders. Guys Mills is outlined.

How Guys Mills compares

The typical home in Guys Mills, PA is worth about $204,000, according to the Zillow Home Value Index for September 2026. Home values in Guys Mills are 16% above the typical value in the Meadville metro area ($176,000) and 44% below the U.S. typical value ($366,000).

Over the past year, home values in Guys Mills rose 5.6%, compared with +7.1% in the Meadville metro area and +1.2% nationally.

The median household income is $49,583, against $60,476 in the Meadville metro area and $80,734 in the U.S. (Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2020–24).

About 268 people live in Guys Mills (American Community Survey 2020–24).

Guys Mills has the 4th-highest typical home value of the 17 cities in the Meadville metro area and the 302nd-lowest of 773 in Pennsylvania with Zillow figures.

Part of: Crawford County, PA · Meadville metro area · Pennsylvania

More for Guys Mills in ProMap Plus

These measures are on the map for subscribers. Open ProMap to see them for Guys Mills and every other place.

  • 5- and 10-year price changes
  • Days on market and months of supply
  • Price cuts and sale-to-list ratio
  • Price-to-income and monthly cost to buy
  • Crime rates
  • Homeowners insurance premiums
  • Commute time to downtown
  • Flood, wildfire and natural hazard risk
  • Property-tax rate
  • 2024 presidential vote
  • Age, education and household make-up
  • Amenities and transit nearby
See this in ProMap Plus

Nearby cities

ZIP codes in Guys Mills, PA

Sources

Home values: Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), all homes, middle tier, smoothed and seasonally adjusted, September 2026. Rents: Zillow Observed Rent Index (ZORI), seasonally adjusted. Population: Census population estimates (July 2025) for states, metros and counties; ACS 2020–24 for cities and ZIP codes. Income: U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 2020–24 5-year estimates. Boundaries: U.S. Census Bureau cartographic boundary files. Compiled by Home Economics.

"Typical" is Zillow's middle-tier value (homes between the 35th and 65th percentiles), not a median sale price. Changes are over the 12 months to September 2026.

Explore Guys Mills on the map