Home EconomicsProMap

Home values, rents and more in Langeloth, PA

September 2026 figures from Zillow and the U.S. Census Bureau · updated 2026-11-07

Open Langeloth in ProMap
Typical home value
$99,455
Metro: $228,000 · U.S.: $366,000
Home values, past year
+12.0%
Metro: +0.2% · U.S.: +1.2%
Population
632
ACS 2020–24
Median household income
$75,565
Metro: $75,762 · U.S.: $80,734
ZIP codes around Langeloth, PA, shaded by typical home valueLangeloth150541507815004
  • Under $100k
  • $100k–$110k
  • $110k–$130k
  • $130k–$170k
  • $170k+
  • No data
ZIP codes around Langeloth, PA, shaded by typical home value (Zillow, ZIP codes). Dashed lines are county borders. Langeloth is outlined.

How Langeloth compares

The typical home in Langeloth, PA is worth about $99,455, according to the Zillow Home Value Index for September 2026. Home values in Langeloth are 56% below the typical value in the Pittsburgh metro area ($228,000) and 73% below the U.S. typical value ($366,000).

Over the past year, home values in Langeloth rose 12.0%, compared with +0.2% in the Pittsburgh metro area and +1.2% nationally.

The median household income is $75,565, against $75,762 in the Pittsburgh metro area and $80,734 in the U.S. (Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2020–24).

About 632 people live in Langeloth (American Community Survey 2020–24).

Langeloth has the 25th-lowest typical home value of the 183 cities in the Pittsburgh metro area and the 45th-lowest of 773 in Pennsylvania with Zillow figures.

Part of: Washington County, PA · Pittsburgh metro area · Pennsylvania

More for Langeloth in ProMap Plus

These measures are on the map for subscribers. Open ProMap to see them for Langeloth and every other place.

  • 5- and 10-year price changes
  • Days on market and months of supply
  • Price cuts and sale-to-list ratio
  • Price-to-income and monthly cost to buy
  • Crime rates
  • Homeowners insurance premiums
  • Commute time to downtown
  • Flood, wildfire and natural hazard risk
  • Property-tax rate
  • 2024 presidential vote
  • Age, education and household make-up
  • Amenities and transit nearby
See this in ProMap Plus

Nearby cities

ZIP codes in Langeloth, PA

Sources

Home values: Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), all homes, middle tier, smoothed and seasonally adjusted, September 2026. Rents: Zillow Observed Rent Index (ZORI), seasonally adjusted. Population: Census population estimates (July 2025) for states, metros and counties; ACS 2020–24 for cities and ZIP codes. Income: U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 2020–24 5-year estimates. Boundaries: U.S. Census Bureau cartographic boundary files. Compiled by Home Economics.

"Typical" is Zillow's middle-tier value (homes between the 35th and 65th percentiles), not a median sale price. Changes are over the 12 months to September 2026.

Explore Langeloth on the map