Home EconomicsProMap

Home values, rents and more in Loma Linda, CA

September 2026 figures from Zillow and the U.S. Census Bureau · updated 2026-11-07

Open Loma Linda in ProMap
Typical home value
$641,000
Metro: $580,000 · U.S.: $366,000
Home values, past year
+1.8%
Metro: +0.6% · U.S.: +1.2%
Typical rent
$2,317/mo
Metro: $2,533 · U.S.: $1,932
Rents, past year
+3.1%
Metro: +3.1% · U.S.: +2.9%
Population
25,122
ACS 2020–24
Median household income
$82,353
Metro: $89,662 · U.S.: $80,734
ZIP codes around Loma Linda, CA, shaded by typical home valueLoma Linda923249240892354
  • Under $490k
  • $490k–$570k
  • $570k–$590k
  • $590k–$620k
  • $620k+
  • No data
ZIP codes around Loma Linda, CA, shaded by typical home value (Zillow, ZIP codes). Dashed lines are county borders. Loma Linda is outlined.

How Loma Linda compares

The typical home in Loma Linda, CA is worth about $641,000, according to the Zillow Home Value Index for September 2026. Home values in Loma Linda are 10% above the typical value in the Riverside metro area ($580,000) and 1.8 times the U.S. typical value ($366,000).

Over the past year, home values in Loma Linda rose 1.8%, compared with +0.6% in the Riverside metro area and +1.2% nationally.

Typical rent is $2,317 a month (Zillow Observed Rent Index), 9% below the Riverside metro area ($2,533) and 20% above the U.S. ($1,932). Rents rose 3.1% over the past year.

The median household income is $82,353, against $89,662 in the Riverside metro area and $80,734 in the U.S. (Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2020–24).

About 25,122 people live in Loma Linda (American Community Survey 2020–24).

Loma Linda has the 20th-highest typical home value of the 77 cities in the Riverside metro area and the 421st-highest of 886 in California with Zillow figures.

Part of: San Bernardino County, CA · Riverside metro area · California

More for Loma Linda in ProMap Plus

These measures are on the map for subscribers. Open ProMap to see them for Loma Linda and every other place.

  • 5- and 10-year price changes
  • Days on market and months of supply
  • Price cuts and sale-to-list ratio
  • Price-to-income and monthly cost to buy
  • Crime rates
  • Homeowners insurance premiums
  • Commute time to downtown
  • Flood, wildfire and natural hazard risk
  • Property-tax rate
  • 2024 presidential vote
  • Age, education and household make-up
  • Amenities and transit nearby
See this in ProMap Plus

Nearby cities

ZIP codes in Loma Linda, CA

Sources

Home values: Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), all homes, middle tier, smoothed and seasonally adjusted, September 2026. Rents: Zillow Observed Rent Index (ZORI), seasonally adjusted. Population: Census population estimates (July 2025) for states, metros and counties; ACS 2020–24 for cities and ZIP codes. Income: U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 2020–24 5-year estimates. Boundaries: U.S. Census Bureau cartographic boundary files. Compiled by Home Economics.

"Typical" is Zillow's middle-tier value (homes between the 35th and 65th percentiles), not a median sale price. Changes are over the 12 months to September 2026.

Explore Loma Linda on the map