Home EconomicsProMap

Home values, rents and more in ZIP code 92354 (Loma Linda, CA)

September 2026 figures from Zillow and the U.S. Census Bureau · updated 2026-11-07

Open 92354 in ProMap
Typical home value
$643,000
Metro: $580,000 · U.S.: $366,000
Home values, past year
+1.8%
Metro: +0.6% · U.S.: +1.2%
Typical rent
$2,368/mo
Metro: $2,533 · U.S.: $1,932
Rents, past year
+1.3%
Metro: +3.1% · U.S.: +2.9%
Population
22,051
ACS 2020–24
Median household income
$83,847
Metro: $89,662 · U.S.: $80,734
ZIP codes around 92354, shaded by typical home value92354923249237392374924089241092313
  • Under $470k
  • $470k–$560k
  • $560k–$590k
  • $590k+
  • No data
ZIP codes around 92354, shaded by typical home value (Zillow, ZIP codes). Dashed lines are county borders. 92354 is outlined.

How 92354 compares

The typical home in ZIP code 92354 (Loma Linda, CA) is worth about $643,000, according to the Zillow Home Value Index for September 2026. Home values in 92354 are 11% above the typical value in the Riverside metro area ($580,000) and 1.8 times the U.S. typical value ($366,000).

Over the past year, home values in 92354 rose 1.8%, compared with +0.6% in the Riverside metro area and +1.2% nationally.

Typical rent is $2,368 a month (Zillow Observed Rent Index), 7% below the Riverside metro area ($2,533) and 23% above the U.S. ($1,932). Rents rose 1.3% over the past year.

The median household income is $83,847, against $89,662 in the Riverside metro area and $80,734 in the U.S. (Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2020–24).

About 22,051 people live in 92354 (American Community Survey 2020–24).

92354 has the 34th-highest typical home value of the 145 ZIP codes in the Riverside metro area and the 702nd-lowest of 1,541 in California with Zillow figures.

Part of: Loma Linda, CA · San Bernardino County, CA · Riverside metro area · California

More for 92354 in ProMap Plus

These measures are on the map for subscribers. Open ProMap to see them for 92354 and every other place.

  • 5- and 10-year price changes
  • Days on market and months of supply
  • Price cuts and sale-to-list ratio
  • Price-to-income and monthly cost to buy
  • Zillow 12-month price forecast
  • Crime rates
  • School test scores
  • Homeowners insurance premiums
  • Commute time to downtown
  • Flood, wildfire and natural hazard risk
  • Property-tax rate
  • 2024 presidential vote
  • Age, education and household make-up
  • Amenities and transit nearby
See this in ProMap Plus

Nearby ZIP codes

Sources

Home values: Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), all homes, middle tier, smoothed and seasonally adjusted, September 2026. Rents: Zillow Observed Rent Index (ZORI), seasonally adjusted. Population: Census population estimates (July 2025) for states, metros and counties; ACS 2020–24 for cities and ZIP codes. Income: U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 2020–24 5-year estimates. Boundaries: U.S. Census Bureau cartographic boundary files. Compiled by Home Economics.

"Typical" is Zillow's middle-tier value (homes between the 35th and 65th percentiles), not a median sale price. Changes are over the 12 months to September 2026.

Explore 92354 on the map