Home EconomicsProMap

Home values, rents and more in Milliken, CO

September 2026 figures from Zillow and the U.S. Census Bureau · updated 2026-11-07

Open Milliken in ProMap
Typical home value
$444,000
Metro: $488,000 · U.S.: $366,000
Home values, past year
−0.7%
Metro: −2.0% · U.S.: +1.2%
Population
8,871
ACS 2020–24
Median household income
$107,500
Metro: $97,097 · U.S.: $80,734
ZIP codes around Milliken, CO, shaded by typical home valueMilliken806518053480543
  • Under $380k
  • $380k–$440k
  • $440k–$450k
  • $450k–$520k
  • $520k+
  • No data
ZIP codes around Milliken, CO, shaded by typical home value (Zillow, ZIP codes). Dashed lines are county borders. Milliken is outlined.

How Milliken compares

The typical home in Milliken, CO is worth about $444,000, according to the Zillow Home Value Index for September 2026. Home values in Milliken are 9% below the typical value in the Greeley metro area ($488,000) and 21% above the U.S. typical value ($366,000).

Over the past year, home values in Milliken fell 0.7%, compared with −2.0% in the Greeley metro area and +1.2% nationally.

The median household income is $107,500, against $97,097 in the Greeley metro area and $80,734 in the U.S. (Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2020–24).

About 8,871 people live in Milliken (American Community Survey 2020–24).

Milliken has the 5th-lowest typical home value of the 23 cities in the Greeley metro area and the 118th-lowest of 282 in Colorado with Zillow figures.

Part of: Weld County, CO · Greeley metro area · Colorado

More for Milliken in ProMap Plus

These measures are on the map for subscribers. Open ProMap to see them for Milliken and every other place.

  • 5- and 10-year price changes
  • Days on market and months of supply
  • Price cuts and sale-to-list ratio
  • Price-to-income and monthly cost to buy
  • Crime rates
  • Homeowners insurance premiums
  • Commute time to downtown
  • Flood, wildfire and natural hazard risk
  • Property-tax rate
  • 2024 presidential vote
  • Age, education and household make-up
  • Amenities and transit nearby
See this in ProMap Plus

Nearby cities

ZIP codes in Milliken, CO

Sources

Home values: Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), all homes, middle tier, smoothed and seasonally adjusted, September 2026. Rents: Zillow Observed Rent Index (ZORI), seasonally adjusted. Population: Census population estimates (July 2025) for states, metros and counties; ACS 2020–24 for cities and ZIP codes. Income: U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 2020–24 5-year estimates. Boundaries: U.S. Census Bureau cartographic boundary files. Compiled by Home Economics.

"Typical" is Zillow's middle-tier value (homes between the 35th and 65th percentiles), not a median sale price. Changes are over the 12 months to September 2026.

Explore Milliken on the map