Home EconomicsProMap

Home values, rents and more in Pine Mountain Club, CA

September 2026 figures from Zillow and the U.S. Census Bureau · updated 2026-11-07

Open Pine Mountain Club in ProMap
Typical home value
$377,000
Metro: $360,000 · U.S.: $366,000
Home values, past year
−1.4%
Metro: 0.0% · U.S.: +1.2%
Population
2,838
ACS 2020–24
Median household income
$69,375
Metro: $70,210 · U.S.: $80,734
ZIP codes around Pine Mountain Club, CA, shaded by typical home valuePine Mountain Club
  • Under $240k
  • $240k–$290k
  • $290k–$330k
  • $330k–$350k
  • $350k+
  • No data
ZIP codes around Pine Mountain Club, CA, shaded by typical home value (Zillow, ZIP codes). Dashed lines are county borders. Pine Mountain Club is outlined.

How Pine Mountain Club compares

The typical home in Pine Mountain Club, CA is worth about $377,000, according to the Zillow Home Value Index for September 2026. Home values in Pine Mountain Club are 5% above the typical value in the Bakersfield metro area ($360,000) and about the same as the U.S. typical value ($366,000).

Over the past year, home values in Pine Mountain Club fell 1.4%, compared with 0.0% in the Bakersfield metro area and +1.2% nationally.

The median household income is $69,375, against $70,210 in the Bakersfield metro area and $80,734 in the U.S. (Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2020–24).

About 2,838 people live in Pine Mountain Club (American Community Survey 2020–24).

Pine Mountain Club has the 6th-highest typical home value of the 29 cities in the Bakersfield metro area and the 206th-lowest of 886 in California with Zillow figures.

Part of: Kern County, CA · Bakersfield metro area · California

More for Pine Mountain Club in ProMap Plus

These measures are on the map for subscribers. Open ProMap to see them for Pine Mountain Club and every other place.

  • 5- and 10-year price changes
  • Days on market and months of supply
  • Price cuts and sale-to-list ratio
  • Price-to-income and monthly cost to buy
  • Crime rates
  • Homeowners insurance premiums
  • Commute time to downtown
  • Flood, wildfire and natural hazard risk
  • Property-tax rate
  • 2024 presidential vote
  • Age, education and household make-up
  • Amenities and transit nearby
See this in ProMap Plus

Nearby cities

ZIP codes in Pine Mountain Club, CA

Sources

Home values: Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), all homes, middle tier, smoothed and seasonally adjusted, September 2026. Rents: Zillow Observed Rent Index (ZORI), seasonally adjusted. Population: Census population estimates (July 2025) for states, metros and counties; ACS 2020–24 for cities and ZIP codes. Income: U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 2020–24 5-year estimates. Boundaries: U.S. Census Bureau cartographic boundary files. Compiled by Home Economics.

"Typical" is Zillow's middle-tier value (homes between the 35th and 65th percentiles), not a median sale price. Changes are over the 12 months to September 2026.

Explore Pine Mountain Club on the map