Home EconomicsProMap

Home values, rents and more in ZIP code 93222 (Pine Mountain Club, CA)

September 2026 figures from Zillow and the U.S. Census Bureau · updated 2026-11-07

Open 93222 in ProMap
Typical home value
$376,000
Metro: $360,000 · U.S.: $366,000
Home values, past year
−1.4%
Metro: 0.0% · U.S.: +1.2%
Population
2,721
ACS 2020–24
Median household income
$69,337
Metro: $70,210 · U.S.: $80,734
ZIP codes around 93222, shaded by typical home value932229325293225
  • Under $290k
  • $290k–$320k
  • $320k–$370k
  • $370k–$460k
  • $460k+
  • No data
ZIP codes around 93222, shaded by typical home value (Zillow, ZIP codes). Dashed lines are county borders. 93222 is outlined.

How 93222 compares

The typical home in ZIP code 93222 (Pine Mountain Club, CA) is worth about $376,000, according to the Zillow Home Value Index for September 2026. Home values in 93222 are 4% above the typical value in the Bakersfield metro area ($360,000) and about the same as the U.S. typical value ($366,000).

Over the past year, home values in 93222 fell 1.4%, compared with 0.0% in the Bakersfield metro area and +1.2% nationally.

The median household income is $69,337, against $70,210 in the Bakersfield metro area and $80,734 in the U.S. (Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2020–24).

About 2,721 people live in 93222 (American Community Survey 2020–24).

93222 has the 9th-highest typical home value of the 37 ZIP codes in the Bakersfield metro area and the 276th-lowest of 1,541 in California with Zillow figures.

Part of: Pine Mountain Club, CA · Kern County, CA · Bakersfield metro area · California

More for 93222 in ProMap Plus

These measures are on the map for subscribers. Open ProMap to see them for 93222 and every other place.

  • 5- and 10-year price changes
  • Days on market and months of supply
  • Price cuts and sale-to-list ratio
  • Price-to-income and monthly cost to buy
  • Zillow 12-month price forecast
  • Crime rates
  • School test scores
  • Homeowners insurance premiums
  • Commute time to downtown
  • Flood, wildfire and natural hazard risk
  • Property-tax rate
  • 2024 presidential vote
  • Age, education and household make-up
  • Amenities and transit nearby
See this in ProMap Plus

Nearby ZIP codes

Sources

Home values: Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), all homes, middle tier, smoothed and seasonally adjusted, September 2026. Rents: Zillow Observed Rent Index (ZORI), seasonally adjusted. Population: Census population estimates (July 2025) for states, metros and counties; ACS 2020–24 for cities and ZIP codes. Income: U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 2020–24 5-year estimates. Boundaries: U.S. Census Bureau cartographic boundary files. Compiled by Home Economics.

"Typical" is Zillow's middle-tier value (homes between the 35th and 65th percentiles), not a median sale price. Changes are over the 12 months to September 2026.

Explore 93222 on the map