Home EconomicsProMap

Home values, rents and more in Robertson County, TN

September 2026 figures from Zillow and the U.S. Census Bureau · updated 2026-11-07

Open Robertson County, TN in ProMap
Typical home value
$369,000
Metro: $449,000 · U.S.: $366,000
Home values, past year
+0.3%
Metro: −0.5% · U.S.: +1.2%
Typical rent
$1,711/mo
Metro: $1,803 · U.S.: $1,932
Rents, past year
+1.2%
Metro: +1.3% · U.S.: +2.9%
Population
80,175
Census estimate, July 2025
Median household income
$83,047
Metro: $85,447 · U.S.: $80,734
Counties around Robertson County, TN, shaded by typical home valueRobertsonSumnerMontgomeryWilsonDavidsonLoganDicksonCheathamAllenToddSimpson
  • Under $220k
  • $220k–$250k
  • $250k–$310k
  • $310k–$370k
  • $370k+
  • No data
Counties around Robertson County, TN, shaded by typical home value (Zillow, counties). Robertson County, TN is outlined.

How Robertson County, TN compares

The typical home in Robertson County, TN is worth about $369,000, according to the Zillow Home Value Index for September 2026. Home values in Robertson County, TN are 18% below the typical value in the Nashville metro area ($449,000) and about the same as the U.S. typical value ($366,000).

Over the past year, home values in Robertson County, TN rose 0.3%, compared with −0.5% in the Nashville metro area and +1.2% nationally.

Typical rent is $1,711 a month (Zillow Observed Rent Index), 5% below the Nashville metro area ($1,803) and 11% below the U.S. ($1,932). Rents rose 1.2% over the past year.

The median household income is $83,047, against $85,447 in the Nashville metro area and $80,734 in the U.S. (Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2020–24).

About 80,175 people live in Robertson County, TN (Census Bureau estimate for July 2025).

Robertson County, TN has the 7th-lowest typical home value of the 14 counties in the Nashville metro area and the 12th-highest of 95 in Tennessee with Zillow figures.

Part of: Nashville metro area · Tennessee

More for Robertson County, TN in ProMap Plus

These measures are on the map for subscribers. Open ProMap to see them for Robertson County, TN and every other place.

  • 5- and 10-year price changes
  • Days on market and months of supply
  • Price cuts and sale-to-list ratio
  • Price-to-income and monthly cost to buy
  • School test scores
  • Flood, wildfire and natural hazard risk
  • Property-tax rate
  • Unemployment and job growth
  • Building permits
  • Mortgage delinquency
  • 2024 presidential vote
  • Age, education and household make-up
  • Amenities and transit nearby
See this in ProMap Plus

Nearby counties

Cities in Robertson County, TN

ZIP codes in Robertson County, TN

Sources

Home values: Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), all homes, middle tier, smoothed and seasonally adjusted, September 2026. Rents: Zillow Observed Rent Index (ZORI), seasonally adjusted. Population: Census population estimates (July 2025) for states, metros and counties; ACS 2020–24 for cities and ZIP codes. Income: U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 2020–24 5-year estimates. Boundaries: U.S. Census Bureau cartographic boundary files. Compiled by Home Economics.

"Typical" is Zillow's middle-tier value (homes between the 35th and 65th percentiles), not a median sale price. Changes are over the 12 months to September 2026.

Explore Robertson County, TN on the map