Home EconomicsProMap

Home values, rents and more in ZIP code 12110 (Latham, NY)

September 2026 figures from Zillow and the U.S. Census Bureau · updated 2026-11-07

Open 12110 in ProMap
Typical home value
$410,000
Metro: $373,000 · U.S.: $366,000
Home values, past year
+3.6%
Metro: +5.0% · U.S.: +1.2%
Typical rent
$2,458/mo
Metro: $1,693 · U.S.: $1,932
Population
20,081
ACS 2020–24
Median household income
$105,024
Metro: $88,074 · U.S.: $80,734
ZIP codes around 12110, shaded by typical home value1211012180120651230912148122051218812303121981218212203120471215912211
  • Under $270k
  • $270k–$330k
  • $330k–$360k
  • $360k–$420k
  • $420k+
  • No data
ZIP codes around 12110, shaded by typical home value (Zillow, ZIP codes). Dashed lines are county borders. 12110 is outlined.

How 12110 compares

The typical home in ZIP code 12110 (Latham, NY) is worth about $410,000, according to the Zillow Home Value Index for September 2026. Home values in 12110 are 10% above the typical value in the Albany metro area ($373,000) and 12% above the U.S. typical value ($366,000).

Over the past year, home values in 12110 rose 3.6%, compared with +5.0% in the Albany metro area and +1.2% nationally.

Typical rent is $2,458 a month (Zillow Observed Rent Index), 45% above the Albany metro area ($1,693) and 27% above the U.S. ($1,932).

The median household income is $105,024, against $88,074 in the Albany metro area and $80,734 in the U.S. (Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2020–24).

About 20,081 people live in 12110 (American Community Survey 2020–24).

12110 has the 23rd-highest typical home value of the 107 ZIP codes in the Albany metro area and the 620th-highest of 1,561 in New York with Zillow figures.

Part of: Latham, NY · Albany County, NY · Albany metro area · New York

More for 12110 in ProMap Plus

These measures are on the map for subscribers. Open ProMap to see them for 12110 and every other place.

  • 5- and 10-year price changes
  • Days on market and months of supply
  • Price cuts and sale-to-list ratio
  • Price-to-income and monthly cost to buy
  • Zillow 12-month price forecast
  • Crime rates
  • School test scores
  • Homeowners insurance premiums
  • Commute time to downtown
  • Flood, wildfire and natural hazard risk
  • Property-tax rate
  • 2024 presidential vote
  • Age, education and household make-up
  • Amenities and transit nearby
See this in ProMap Plus

Nearby ZIP codes

Sources

Home values: Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), all homes, middle tier, smoothed and seasonally adjusted, September 2026. Rents: Zillow Observed Rent Index (ZORI), seasonally adjusted. Population: Census population estimates (July 2025) for states, metros and counties; ACS 2020–24 for cities and ZIP codes. Income: U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 2020–24 5-year estimates. Boundaries: U.S. Census Bureau cartographic boundary files. Compiled by Home Economics.

"Typical" is Zillow's middle-tier value (homes between the 35th and 65th percentiles), not a median sale price. Changes are over the 12 months to September 2026.

Explore 12110 on the map