Home EconomicsProMap

Home values, rents and more in ZIP code 13669 (Ogdensburg, NY)

September 2026 figures from Zillow and the U.S. Census Bureau · updated 2026-11-07

Open 13669 in ProMap
Typical home value
$116,000
Metro: $150,000 · U.S.: $366,000
Home values, past year
+2.9%
Metro: +6.4% · U.S.: +1.2%
Population
15,542
ACS 2020–24
Median household income
$70,304
Metro: $62,850 · U.S.: $80,734
ZIP codes around 13669, shaded by typical home value136691364613617136581365413652136301368013681136941363313614
  • Under $130k
  • $130k–$150k
  • $150k–$160k
  • $160k–$190k
  • $190k+
  • No data
ZIP codes around 13669, shaded by typical home value (Zillow, ZIP codes). Dashed lines are county borders. 13669 is outlined.

How 13669 compares

The typical home in ZIP code 13669 (Ogdensburg, NY) is worth about $116,000, according to the Zillow Home Value Index for September 2026. Home values in 13669 are 22% below the typical value in the Massena metro area ($150,000) and 68% below the U.S. typical value ($366,000).

Over the past year, home values in 13669 rose 2.9%, compared with +6.4% in the Massena metro area and +1.2% nationally.

The median household income is $70,304, against $62,850 in the Massena metro area and $80,734 in the U.S. (Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2020–24).

About 15,542 people live in 13669 (American Community Survey 2020–24).

13669 has the 6th-lowest typical home value of the 34 ZIP codes in the Massena metro area and the 20th-lowest of 1,561 in New York with Zillow figures.

Part of: Ogdensburg, NY · St. Lawrence County, NY · Massena metro area · New York

More for 13669 in ProMap Plus

These measures are on the map for subscribers. Open ProMap to see them for 13669 and every other place.

  • 5- and 10-year price changes
  • Days on market and months of supply
  • Price cuts and sale-to-list ratio
  • Price-to-income and monthly cost to buy
  • Zillow 12-month price forecast
  • Crime rates
  • School test scores
  • Homeowners insurance premiums
  • Commute time to downtown
  • Flood, wildfire and natural hazard risk
  • Property-tax rate
  • 2024 presidential vote
  • Age, education and household make-up
  • Amenities and transit nearby
See this in ProMap Plus

Nearby ZIP codes

Sources

Home values: Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), all homes, middle tier, smoothed and seasonally adjusted, September 2026. Rents: Zillow Observed Rent Index (ZORI), seasonally adjusted. Population: Census population estimates (July 2025) for states, metros and counties; ACS 2020–24 for cities and ZIP codes. Income: U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 2020–24 5-year estimates. Boundaries: U.S. Census Bureau cartographic boundary files. Compiled by Home Economics.

"Typical" is Zillow's middle-tier value (homes between the 35th and 65th percentiles), not a median sale price. Changes are over the 12 months to September 2026.

Explore 13669 on the map