Home EconomicsProMap

Home values, rents and more in ZIP code 37807 (Maynardville, TN)

September 2026 figures from Zillow and the U.S. Census Bureau · updated 2026-11-07

Open 37807 in ProMap
Typical home value
$289,000
Metro: $363,000 · U.S.: $366,000
Home values, past year
+2.2%
Metro: +1.9% · U.S.: +1.2%
Population
11,069
ACS 2020–24
Median household income
$62,673
Metro: $72,422 · U.S.: $80,734
ZIP codes around 37807, shaded by typical home value3780737766378793786137825378703771637866378203788837721377053770937754
  • Under $240k
  • $240k–$250k
  • $250k–$300k
  • $300k–$340k
  • $340k+
  • No data
ZIP codes around 37807, shaded by typical home value (Zillow, ZIP codes). Dashed lines are county borders. 37807 is outlined.

How 37807 compares

The typical home in ZIP code 37807 (Maynardville, TN) is worth about $289,000, according to the Zillow Home Value Index for September 2026. Home values in 37807 are 20% below the typical value in the Knoxville metro area ($363,000) and 21% below the U.S. typical value ($366,000).

Over the past year, home values in 37807 rose 2.2%, compared with +1.9% in the Knoxville metro area and +1.2% nationally.

The median household income is $62,673, against $72,422 in the Knoxville metro area and $80,734 in the U.S. (Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2020–24).

About 11,069 people live in 37807 (American Community Survey 2020–24).

37807 has the 29th-lowest typical home value of the 68 ZIP codes in the Knoxville metro area and the 243rd-highest of 587 in Tennessee with Zillow figures.

Part of: Maynardville, TN · Union County, TN · Knoxville metro area · Tennessee

More for 37807 in ProMap Plus

These measures are on the map for subscribers. Open ProMap to see them for 37807 and every other place.

  • 5- and 10-year price changes
  • Days on market and months of supply
  • Price cuts and sale-to-list ratio
  • Price-to-income and monthly cost to buy
  • Zillow 12-month price forecast
  • Crime rates
  • School test scores
  • Homeowners insurance premiums
  • Commute time to downtown
  • Flood, wildfire and natural hazard risk
  • Property-tax rate
  • 2024 presidential vote
  • Age, education and household make-up
  • Amenities and transit nearby
See this in ProMap Plus

Nearby ZIP codes

Sources

Home values: Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), all homes, middle tier, smoothed and seasonally adjusted, September 2026. Rents: Zillow Observed Rent Index (ZORI), seasonally adjusted. Population: Census population estimates (July 2025) for states, metros and counties; ACS 2020–24 for cities and ZIP codes. Income: U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 2020–24 5-year estimates. Boundaries: U.S. Census Bureau cartographic boundary files. Compiled by Home Economics.

"Typical" is Zillow's middle-tier value (homes between the 35th and 65th percentiles), not a median sale price. Changes are over the 12 months to September 2026.

Explore 37807 on the map