Home EconomicsProMap

Home values, rents and more in ZIP code 89104 (Huntridge, Las Vegas, NV)

September 2026 figures from Zillow and the U.S. Census Bureau · updated 2026-11-07

Open 89104 in ProMap
Typical home value
$357,000
Metro: $423,000 · U.S.: $366,000
Home values, past year
−1.4%
Metro: −2.6% · U.S.: +1.2%
Typical rent
$1,356/mo
Metro: $1,732 · U.S.: $1,932
Rents, past year
+1.5%
Metro: +0.8% · U.S.: +2.9%
Population
39,937
ACS 2020–24
Median household income
$52,228
Metro: $76,472 · U.S.: $80,734
ZIP codes around 89104, shaded by typical home value8910489110891228912189119891088903089103890328914289107891018910289106
  • Under $320k
  • $320k–$350k
  • $350k–$380k
  • $380k–$410k
  • $410k+
  • No data
ZIP codes around 89104, shaded by typical home value (Zillow, ZIP codes). Dashed lines are county borders. 89104 is outlined.

How 89104 compares

The typical home in ZIP code 89104 (Huntridge, Las Vegas, NV) is worth about $357,000, according to the Zillow Home Value Index for September 2026. Home values in 89104 are 16% below the typical value in the Las Vegas metro area ($423,000) and about the same as the U.S. typical value ($366,000).

Over the past year, home values in 89104 fell 1.4%, compared with −2.6% in the Las Vegas metro area and +1.2% nationally.

Typical rent is $1,356 a month (Zillow Observed Rent Index), 22% below the Las Vegas metro area ($1,732) and 30% below the U.S. ($1,932). Rents rose 1.5% over the past year.

The median household income is $52,228, against $76,472 in the Las Vegas metro area and $80,734 in the U.S. (Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2020–24).

About 39,937 people live in 89104 (American Community Survey 2020–24).

89104 has the 20th-lowest typical home value of the 70 ZIP codes in the Las Vegas metro area and the 38th-lowest of 133 in Nevada with Zillow figures.

Part of: Las Vegas, NV · Clark County, NV · Las Vegas metro area · Nevada

More for 89104 in ProMap Plus

These measures are on the map for subscribers. Open ProMap to see them for 89104 and every other place.

  • 5- and 10-year price changes
  • Days on market and months of supply
  • Price cuts and sale-to-list ratio
  • Price-to-income and monthly cost to buy
  • Zillow 12-month price forecast
  • Crime rates
  • School test scores
  • Homeowners insurance premiums
  • Commute time to downtown
  • Flood, wildfire and natural hazard risk
  • Property-tax rate
  • 2024 presidential vote
  • Age, education and household make-up
  • Amenities and transit nearby
See this in ProMap Plus

Nearby ZIP codes

Sources

Home values: Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), all homes, middle tier, smoothed and seasonally adjusted, September 2026. Rents: Zillow Observed Rent Index (ZORI), seasonally adjusted. Population: Census population estimates (July 2025) for states, metros and counties; ACS 2020–24 for cities and ZIP codes. Income: U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 2020–24 5-year estimates. Boundaries: U.S. Census Bureau cartographic boundary files. Compiled by Home Economics.

"Typical" is Zillow's middle-tier value (homes between the 35th and 65th percentiles), not a median sale price. Changes are over the 12 months to September 2026.

Explore 89104 on the map