Home values, rents and more in Clark County, NV
September 2026 figures from Zillow and the U.S. Census Bureau · updated 2026-11-07
Open Clark County, NV in ProMap- Under $330k
- $330k–$400k
- $400k–$460k
- $460k–$580k
- $580k+
- No data
How Clark County, NV compares
The typical home in Clark County, NV is worth about $423,000, according to the Zillow Home Value Index for September 2026. Home values in Clark County, NV are about the same as the typical value in the Las Vegas metro area ($423,000) and 15% above the U.S. typical value ($366,000).
Over the past year, home values in Clark County, NV fell 2.6%, compared with −2.6% in the Las Vegas metro area and +1.2% nationally.
Typical rent is $1,732 a month (Zillow Observed Rent Index), about the same as the Las Vegas metro area ($1,732) and 10% below the U.S. ($1,932). Rents rose 0.8% over the past year.
The median household income is $76,472, against $76,472 in the Las Vegas metro area and $80,734 in the U.S. (Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2020–24).
About 2,407,226 people live in Clark County, NV (Census Bureau estimate for July 2025).
Clark County, NV has the 5th-highest typical home value of the 16 counties in Nevada with Zillow figures.
Part of: Las Vegas metro area · Nevada
More for Clark County, NV in ProMap Plus
These measures are on the map for subscribers. Open ProMap to see them for Clark County, NV and every other place.
- 5- and 10-year price changes
- Days on market and months of supply
- Price cuts and sale-to-list ratio
- Price-to-income and monthly cost to buy
- School test scores
- Flood, wildfire and natural hazard risk
- Property-tax rate
- Unemployment and job growth
- Building permits
- Mortgage delinquency
- 2024 presidential vote
- Age, education and household make-up
- Amenities and transit nearby
Nearby counties
Cities in Clark County, NV
ZIP codes in Clark County, NV
- 89002 · Henderson $460,000
- 89004 · Las Vegas $666,000
- 89005 · Boulder City $471,000
- 89007 · Bunkerville $363,000
- 89011 · Henderson $468,000
- 89012 · Henderson $521,000
- 89014 · Henderson $399,000
- 89015 · Henderson $401,000
- 89018 · Indian Springs $388,000
- 89019 · Jean $309,000
- 89021 · Logandale $512,000
- 89027 · Mesquite $344,000
- 89029 · Laughlin $251,000
- 89030 · North Las Vegas $300,000
- 89031 · North Las Vegas $407,000
- 89032 · North Las Vegas $387,000
- 89034 · Mesquite $441,000
- 89040 · Overton $363,000
- 89044 · Henderson $526,000
- 89046 · Searchlight $270,000
- 89052 · Henderson $594,000
- 89074 · Henderson $457,000
- 89081 · North Las Vegas $413,000
- 89084 · North Las Vegas $443,000
- 89085 · North Las Vegas $501,000
- 89086 · North Las Vegas $408,000
- 89101 · Las Vegas $309,000
- 89102 · Las Vegas $364,000
- 89103 · Las Vegas $251,000
- 89104 · Las Vegas $357,000
- 89106 · Las Vegas $334,000
- 89107 · Las Vegas $347,000
- 89108 · Las Vegas $354,000
- 89109 · Las Vegas $350,000
- 89110 · Las Vegas $355,000
- 89113 · Las Vegas $470,000
- 89115 · North Las Vegas $322,000
- 89117 · Las Vegas $472,000
- 89118 · Las Vegas $320,000
- 89119 · Las Vegas $263,000
- 89120 · Las Vegas $405,000
- 89121 · Las Vegas $349,000
- 89122 · Las Vegas $350,000
- 89123 · Las Vegas $426,000
- 89124 · Mount Charleston $512,000
- 89128 · Las Vegas $379,000
- 89129 · Las Vegas $437,000
- 89130 · Las Vegas $437,000
- 89131 · Las Vegas $533,000
- 89134 · Las Vegas $484,000
- 89135 · Las Vegas $715,000
- 89138 · Las Vegas $758,000
- 89139 · Las Vegas $454,000
- 89141 · Las Vegas $514,000
- 89142 · Las Vegas $360,000
- 89143 · Las Vegas $468,000
- 89144 · Las Vegas $512,000
- 89145 · Las Vegas $383,000
- 89146 · Las Vegas $395,000
- 89147 · Las Vegas $407,000
- 89148 · Las Vegas $463,000
- 89149 · Las Vegas $490,000
- 89156 · Las Vegas $356,000
- 89158 · Las Vegas $580,000
- 89161 · Las Vegas $1,027,000
- 89166 · Las Vegas $493,000
- 89169 · Las Vegas $268,000
- 89178 · Las Vegas $468,000
- 89179 · Las Vegas $464,000
- 89183 · Las Vegas $404,000
Sources
Home values: Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), all homes, middle tier, smoothed and seasonally adjusted, September 2026. Rents: Zillow Observed Rent Index (ZORI), seasonally adjusted. Population: Census population estimates (July 2025) for states, metros and counties; ACS 2020–24 for cities and ZIP codes. Income: U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 2020–24 5-year estimates. Boundaries: U.S. Census Bureau cartographic boundary files. Compiled by Home Economics.
"Typical" is Zillow's middle-tier value (homes between the 35th and 65th percentiles), not a median sale price. Changes are over the 12 months to September 2026.