Home EconomicsProMap

Home values, rents and more in ZIP code 13680 (Rensselaer Falls, NY)

September 2026 figures from Zillow and the U.S. Census Bureau · updated 2026-11-07

Open 13680 in ProMap
Typical home value
$132,000
Metro: $150,000 · U.S.: $366,000
Home values, past year
+6.6%
Metro: +6.4% · U.S.: +1.2%
Population
1,186
ACS 2020–24
Median household income
$80,625
Metro: $62,850 · U.S.: $80,734
ZIP codes around 13680, shaded by typical home value136801361713669136541365813652136301368113633
  • Under $130k
  • $130k–$140k
  • $140k–$160k
  • $160k–$170k
  • $170k+
  • No data
ZIP codes around 13680, shaded by typical home value (Zillow, ZIP codes). Dashed lines are county borders. 13680 is outlined.

How 13680 compares

The typical home in ZIP code 13680 (Rensselaer Falls, NY) is worth about $132,000, according to the Zillow Home Value Index for September 2026. Home values in 13680 are 12% below the typical value in the Massena metro area ($150,000) and 64% below the U.S. typical value ($366,000).

Over the past year, home values in 13680 rose 6.6%, compared with +6.4% in the Massena metro area and +1.2% nationally.

The median household income is $80,625, against $62,850 in the Massena metro area and $80,734 in the U.S. (Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2020–24).

About 1,186 people live in 13680 (American Community Survey 2020–24).

13680 has the 12th-lowest typical home value of the 34 ZIP codes in the Massena metro area and the 45th-lowest of 1,561 in New York with Zillow figures.

Part of: Rensselaer Falls, NY · St. Lawrence County, NY · Massena metro area · New York

More for 13680 in ProMap Plus

These measures are on the map for subscribers. Open ProMap to see them for 13680 and every other place.

  • 5- and 10-year price changes
  • Days on market and months of supply
  • Price cuts and sale-to-list ratio
  • Price-to-income and monthly cost to buy
  • Zillow 12-month price forecast
  • Crime rates
  • School test scores
  • Homeowners insurance premiums
  • Commute time to downtown
  • Flood, wildfire and natural hazard risk
  • Property-tax rate
  • 2024 presidential vote
  • Age, education and household make-up
  • Amenities and transit nearby
See this in ProMap Plus

Nearby ZIP codes

Sources

Home values: Zillow Home Value Index (ZHVI), all homes, middle tier, smoothed and seasonally adjusted, September 2026. Rents: Zillow Observed Rent Index (ZORI), seasonally adjusted. Population: Census population estimates (July 2025) for states, metros and counties; ACS 2020–24 for cities and ZIP codes. Income: U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 2020–24 5-year estimates. Boundaries: U.S. Census Bureau cartographic boundary files. Compiled by Home Economics.

"Typical" is Zillow's middle-tier value (homes between the 35th and 65th percentiles), not a median sale price. Changes are over the 12 months to September 2026.

Explore 13680 on the map